High polar diester from malic acid and isostearyl alcohol. It is a rich emollient that functions as an excellent wetting agent and binder for powders and pigments. Substitute for castor oil. Superior in oxidative stability and physical properties such as compatibility, water resistance, pigment dispersing ability, gloss and luster.
Cosmetics & Toiletries
Hair Care, Makeup, Skin Care, Sun Care
Creams, Skincare Lotions & Creams
Product Information Request
Looking for more information on specific products? Please complete the quick form below including all the required fields so a team member can follow up with you directly.