It is obtained from the outer layer of the rice kernel (the bran). It is a liquid oil rich in natural antioxidant ingredients such as tocopherols, tocotrienols, γ-oryzanol. The high antioxidant property of γ-oryzanol has been widely recognized. Studies have shown several physiological effects related to γ-oryzanol and related rice bran oil components. These include its ability to reduce plasma cholesterol. It contains significant levels of tocotrienols, a powerful natural antioxidants
Cosmetics & Toiletries
Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Creams, Makeup, Skincare Lotions & Creams
Product Information Request
Looking for more information on specific products? Please complete the quick form below including all the required fields so a team member can follow up with you directly.